Dining But Different!
Ph: (02) 8078 4776
Guerrila Eats

General

This privacy policy explains in general terms how Guerrilla Eats registered name under Ripe Logic pty ltd protects the privacy of your personal information. We are committed to complying with the Privacy Act 1988 and the Spam Act 2003.
We only use your information to ensure your experiences with Guerrilla Eats are optimal.

Collecting Your Personal Information

We collect your personal information when you subscribe and become a Guerrilla Eats member and also when you enter essential booking information. Information collected includes your first name, your last name, your email address, mobile phone number, dietary requirements and date of birth. We also collect financial details necessary to process transactions such as credit card number and expiry date. We may also collect information when you enter competitions or when we invite you to complete surveys or provide us with feedback.
Guerrilla Eats will only collect your personal information from you, by lawful and fair means and not in an unreasonably intrusive way.

Online Payments

Above all, privacy and security for online payments is of the utmost importance to us. We use a validated Level 1 PCI DSS Compliant Service Provider to process all payments.

Third Parties

All packages sold on guerrillaeats.com.au involve working with third party wholesalers or providers. To ensure the booking process and overall experience runs smoothly we supply your name, dietary requirements and mobile phone number to our third party suppliers. Accordingly, the consent you provide under this statement to the collection of personal information by us, applies equally to the parties whose products and services we sell.

Use of Personal Information

Your personal information will be used by Guerrilla Eats to facilitate your experience and also to promote Guerrilla Eats to you.
You do have the option to unsubscribe from Guerrilla Eats emails by selecting the “Unsubscribe Button” which can be found at the base of all emails.

Data Security
Guerrilla Eats stores your personal information securely. We take reasonable measures to protect your personal information from misuse, loss or unauthorised access.

Contact Information
Any feedback or questions regarding this Policy should be emailed to eats@guerrillaeats.com.au